Abilene, Texas
Castle Nails & Spa, Abilene: acrylics, gel polish & more
Castle Nails & Spa is open 7 days a week.
Book online, or phone (325) 268-4111 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Castle Nails & Spa
3540 Catclaw Dr, Abilene, TX 79606, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Abilene
Castle Nails & Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services at 3540 Catclaw Dr in Abilene, Texas. The salon serves the local community with professional nail care seven days a week. Rated 3.9 stars on Google with over 350 reviews.
- Located at 3540 Catclaw Dr, Abilene, TX 79606
- Call (325) 268-4111 for hours or to book ahead
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
My sister is getting married this weekend, and we went to get our nails done as a group. Katie did a BEAUTIFUL job on my pedicure, taking great care in the details. Cindy did my French manicure, and did a fantastic job. Each step of the way, she asked about the next step before she started. She made sure that the pink used matched my skin tone, and made sure to clean the extra dip powder from under and around my…
★★★★★
Kim, Cherry, and Cindy were amazing! We really enjoyed getting our nails and toes done. They made the experience extremely enjoyable. I would recommend them to anyone wanting a fun afternoon.
★★★★★
I have been going to Castle for a few years and I can confidently say nobody has done my nails as well as Rider. He is so detailed and takes the time to make sure you leave with what you asked for. He is truly dedicated to his work!
Gallery
Recent work at Castle Nails & Spa
Recent nail work from Castle Nails & Spa in Abilene.
Services
Popular services at Castle Nails & Spa
Popular services at Castle Nails & Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Castle Nails & Spa located?
Castle Nails & Spa is at 3540 Catclaw Dr, Abilene, TX 79606.
What services does Castle Nails & Spa offer?
Castle Nails & Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Castle Nails & Spa's hours?
Castle Nails & Spa is open 7 days a week. Call (325) 268-4111 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (325) 268-4111
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 3540 Catclaw Dr, Abilene, TX 79606, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps